Get the app
All schools

Abbotsleigh

495 Band 6 and E4 results across 40 courses in 2025, ranked 10 of 685 schools. That’s 19 fewer than 2024.

495Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
10rank in 2025
40courses with at least one
55in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019420rank 11
2020399rank 13
2021455rank 9
2022450rank 10
2023499rank 9
2024514rank 9
2025495rank 10

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced55English Advanced46Mathematics Extension 141Geography33Visual Arts33Mathematics Standard 229Biology29Modern History22Mathematics Extension 222Economics19Business Studies17Chemistry17English Extension 115PDH&PE11Chinese Continuers10Design & Technology9Physics9Music 28Music Extension7English Extension 26Latin Extension6Latin Continuers5Music 15Chinese Extension5Agriculture4French Continuers4Chinese in Context4History Extension4Drama3Japanese Beginners3German Extension2Studies of Religion II2Earth & Environmental Science2Studies of Religion I2Ancient History1
Hindi Continuers1
Science Extension1Korean Beginners1Korean Continuers1French Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced61607573726146
Mathematics Advanced40365144506255
Mathematics Extension 136284235304541
Visual Arts28282121272833
Biology24222625241729
Modern History20242323222622
English Extension 117151528372415
Geography15222111192533
Business Studies21131522272917
Economics9112119222319
Chemistry18131810151817
Mathematics Extension 21410181891722
Mathematics Standard 231058122329
PDH&PE11176913811
History Extension15101213674
Design & Technology8101084179
Physics961315489
Ancient History8101031471
Drama492811133
Music 264711928
English Extension 212336956
Music Extension4449827
Latin Extension4384756
Chinese Continuers33544610
Music 114221235
Chinese in Context333474
Latin Continuers1112555
Earth & Environmental Science452422
Chinese Extension22445
French Continuers261214
Studies of Religion I5432
Studies of Religion II431132
Japanese Beginners3212113
Science Extension12511
Software Design & Development12212
German Extension21122
Chinese & Literature411
German Continuers21111
English EAL/D5
French Extension1211
Agriculture4
Russian Continuers2
Korean Beginners11
Dutch Continuers1
Hindi Continuers1
Japanese in Context1
Dance1
Korean Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
Total420399455450499514495

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store