Get the app
All schools

Al-Faisal College

276 Band 6 and E4 results across 16 courses in 2025, ranked 40 of 685 schools. That’s 9 fewer than 2024.

276Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
40rank in 2025
16courses with at least one
52in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019212rank 46
2020176rank 54
2021232rank 40
2022230rank 45
2023250rank 41
2024285rank 37
2025276rank 40

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced52Mathematics Standard 251Biology44Business Studies35PDH&PE16Earth & Environmental Science12Mathematics Standard 112Chemistry11Mathematics Extension 110Mathematics Extension 29Hospitality8English Advanced5Legal Studies5Arabic Continuers3English Standard2Physics1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 238364542434151
Mathematics Advanced32343744504552
Business Studies36263838393635
Biology24152126304544
Legal Studies912161813155
PDH&PE691382816
Mathematics Extension 11081013101210
Chemistry136101011811
Mathematics Extension 210691210119
English Advanced16101717105
Earth & Environmental Science28116612
Arabic Continuers6347463
Hospitality47128
Physics7241641
Mathematics Standard 1912
English Standard15392
Total212176232230250285276

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store