Get the app
All schools

Al Noori Muslim School

209 Band 6 and E4 results across 19 courses in 2025, ranked 60 of 685 schools. That’s 45 more than 2024.

209Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
60rank in 2025
19courses with at least one
46in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019120rank 90
2020112rank 93
2021125rank 96
2022149rank 72
2023230rank 44
2024164rank 71
2025209rank 60

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 246Business Studies43Biology19Mathematics Advanced18Studies of Religion II15Mathematics Extension 114English Standard10Legal Studies9Mathematics Extension 26Studies of Religion I4English Advanced4Modern History4Society & Culture3Community & Family Studies3English Extension 13PDH&PE3Earth & Environmental Science2Chemistry2Physics1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Business Studies23232035433643
Mathematics Standard 212101418333046
Mathematics Advanced24122125352518
Biology136919111519
Legal Studies131361114109
Studies of Religion II5211622915
English Advanced851181864
Mathematics Extension 1152766414
English Standard9478910
Mathematics Extension 2254326
Earth & Environmental Science2311132
Chemistry2531622
Studies of Religion I54154
PDH&PE14823
Modern History2544
Society & Culture3333
Physics232121
Community & Family Studies73
English Extension 143
Ancient History5
Economics11
Total120112125149230164209

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store