Get the app
All schools

Alpha Omega Senior College

242 Band 6 and E4 results across 19 courses in 2025, ranked 50 of 685 schools. That’s 50 fewer than 2024.

242Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
50rank in 2025
19courses with at least one
46in Studies of Religion II

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019102rank 107
2020120rank 87
2021170rank 62
2022167rank 63
2023191rank 59
2024292rank 35
2025242rank 50

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion II46Mathematics Standard 235Business Studies30PDH&PE23Mathematics Advanced22Biology17Ancient History12Legal Studies11English Advanced9English Standard9Mathematics Extension 16Modern History5Chemistry5Arabic Continuers3Physics3Economics2Mathematics Extension 22Arabic Extension1Turkish Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced21102925272722
Business Studies15131926233130
Mathematics Standard 2862415263835
Studies of Religion II4111811142946
PDH&PE9121418162823
English Standard101211149249
Legal Studies92112971711
English Advanced71051616189
Mathematics Extension 16711610136
Biology227481217
Ancient History163561212
Mathematics Extension 22310510122
Chemistry2123685
Modern History316395
Economics4322642
Physics121373
Arabic Continuers11123
Arabic Extension11
Turkish Continuers1
Total102120170167191292242

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store