Get the app
All schools

Amity College, Prestons

151 Band 6 and E4 results across 25 courses in 2025, ranked 85 of 685 schools. That’s 10 more than 2024.

151Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
85rank in 2025
25courses with at least one
19in Business Studies

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019109rank 99
2020108rank 94
2021124rank 97
2022111rank 100
2023107rank 108
2024141rank 87
2025151rank 85

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Business Studies19Biology19English Advanced18Mathematics Advanced18PDH&PE14Mathematics Standard 213Legal Studies7Turkish Continuers6Investigating Science6Mathematics Extension 16Chemistry3Visual Arts2Economics2Mathematics Extension 22Business Services2English Standard2Physics2Arabic Continuers2Arabic Extension2Human Services1Industrial Technology1Modern History1Hospitality1English Extension 21Community & Family Studies1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced17162512261118
Mathematics Standard 2524715141913
PDH&PE9413862314
Legal Studies131012148107
Biology878891219
English Advanced7311761118
Mathematics Extension 1999109116
Business Studies494124819
Turkish Continuers8275666
Visual Arts525432
Mathematics Extension 2135282
Business Services42732
Chemistry3431213
Community & Family Studies331511
Investigating Science76
Modern History412411
Physics2242
Economics112112
English Standard242
English Extension 12212
Studies of Religion I32
Arabic Continuers112
Industrial Technology121
Drama3
Music 13
Studies of Religion II12
Arabic Extension2
Ancient History2
English Extension 21
Hospitality1
Human Services1
Construction1
Textiles & Design1
Total109108124111107141151

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store