Get the app
All schools

Aquinas Catholic College

132 Band 6 and E4 results across 24 courses in 2025, ranked 101 of 685 schools. That’s 54 more than 2024.

132Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
101rank in 2025
24courses with at least one
28in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201978rank 140
2020107rank 95
2021126rank 95
2022131rank 81
2023110rank 106
202478rank 152
2025132rank 101

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 228PDH&PE17English Advanced10Studies of Religion I10Community & Family Studies9Studies of Religion II7Mathematics Extension 17Mathematics Advanced7Drama6English Extension 14Mathematics Extension 23Construction3Business Studies3Visual Arts2Ancient History2Legal Studies2Economics2English Extension 22Biology2Music 12Software Engineering1Modern History1History Extension1Physics1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 28121433211628
PDH&PE714128101217
Studies of Religion I118121811310
Community & Family Studies21144899
English Advanced341096310
Mathematics Advanced5997267
Studies of Religion II51102887
Business Studies8627553
Legal Studies356682
Mathematics Extension 13134247
Drama453326
Visual Arts281312
Modern History1252421
Design & Technology5442
Music 1252312
English Extension 11331114
Biology331312
Ancient History115222
Construction123313
Food Technology4421
Geography41121
Mathematics Extension 21223
Economics2122
Physics11221
Modern Greek Beginners131
English Extension 222
Chemistry1111
History Extension11
Software Engineering1
Hospitality1
Electrotechnology1
Modern Greek Extension1
Japanese Beginners1
Industrial Technology1
Spanish Beginners1
Russian Continuers1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
Business Services1
Retail Services1
Total7810712613111078132

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store