Get the app
All schools

Arden Anglican School

103 Band 6 and E4 results across 27 courses in 2025, ranked 119 of 685 schools. That’s 14 fewer than 2024.

103Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
119rank in 2025
27courses with at least one
15in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201965rank 159
202084rank 127
202189rank 130
202291rank 115
2023123rank 93
2024117rank 107
2025103rank 119

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced15Mathematics Extension 112Geography8Mathematics Standard 26English Advanced6English Extension 15Music 14Studies of Religion I4Mathematics Extension 24Biology4Food Technology3Industrial Technology3Community & Family Studies3Legal Studies3Chemistry3Economics3Engineering Studies3Business Studies2Physics2History Extension2Visual Arts2English Extension 21Music 21Ancient History1Modern History1PDH&PE1Design & Technology1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced287222215
English Advanced89898126
Mathematics Extension 14546111212
Geography7657638
Mathematics Standard 24647746
Legal Studies5755543
Business Studies3443872
Industrial Technology446373
Physics2122762
Biology2342514
Mathematics Extension 2215534
Drama5535
Chemistry2113353
Music 15421114
English Extension 1134325
Community & Family Studies423323
Engineering Studies3412113
Visual Arts251222
Design & Technology232421
Studies of Religion I321224
Food Technology111343
Investigating Science14313
Software Design & Development22133
Economics343
Music 222131
History Extension13122
Ancient History3121
PDH&PE2311
Modern History2211
English Extension 21111
French Continuers112
Music Extension211
Entertainment Industry1
Chinese Extension1
Chinese in Context1
Chinese Continuers1
Science Extension1
Total65848991123117103

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store