Get the app
All schools

Ascham School

288 Band 6 and E4 results across 31 courses in 2025, ranked 36 of 685 schools. That’s 38 more than 2024.

288Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
36rank in 2025
31courses with at least one
43in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019233rank 41
2020296rank 26
2021267rank 29
2022244rank 36
2023261rank 35
2024250rank 48
2025288rank 36

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced43Visual Arts25Drama25Business Studies22Mathematics Advanced18Biology16Modern History16Mathematics Standard 216Economics15Mathematics Extension 114Ancient History10PDH&PE8Chemistry7French Continuers7Mathematics Extension 26Physics6Geography6German Continuers4Music 24Music Extension4English Extension 13Music 13Studies of Religion I2German Extension1History Extension1English Extension 21Chinese Continuers1Chinese Extension1Latin Continuers1French Extension1Spanish Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced35555441434043
Visual Arts33212224242325
Mathematics Advanced18333026221418
Modern History20191414202016
Mathematics Extension 114191814161314
Economics13131410111815
Drama106141571125
Biology21591013716
Business Studies915101522
Ancient History9991110810
English Extension 181410515103
Chemistry91199887
Geography101079776
PDH&PE61167498
French Continuers71164487
Mathematics Standard 22355816
Mathematics Extension 27344266
Physics6562346
Music 24716234
History Extension4532351
Music Extension3315524
Music 14622323
English Extension 21332331
Chinese Continuers3231511
German Continuers22214
Studies of Religion I422
German Extension2231
French Extension511
Latin Continuers2121
Chinese in Context212
English Standard13
Chinese Extension111
Latin Extension3
Science Extension12
Spanish Beginners1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Dance1
Italian Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
Total233296267244261250288

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store