Get the app
All schools

Barker College

540 Band 6 and E4 results across 41 courses in 2025, ranked 9 of 685 schools. That’s 7 more than 2024.

540Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
9rank in 2025
41courses with at least one
48in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019517rank 9
2020513rank 8
2021474rank 8
2022489rank 9
2023552rank 7
2024533rank 8
2025540rank 9

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced48Business Studies46Mathematics Extension 146Mathematics Advanced45Agriculture33Mathematics Extension 227Mathematics Standard 226Chemistry25Physics22Biology18Drama18Economics17Geography15English Extension 114Modern History14Legal Studies13Visual Arts12PDH&PE12Music 29Music Extension7History Extension7Design & Technology7English Extension 27Software Engineering6Ancient History5Textiles & Design5Industrial Technology5Earth & Environmental Science5Latin Continuers4Latin Extension4Music 14Society & Culture3French Continuers3Automotive1Korean Beginners1Japanese Continuers1Science Extension1Dance1Enterprise Computing1French Extension1Business Services1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced56535953436848
Mathematics Advanced48253545523645
Business Studies36343030532946
Mathematics Extension 126312940353746
Agriculture24254318302733
Mathematics Standard 231201432482826
Legal Studies27412732281913
Drama23272515261618
English Extension 115262225132314
Mathematics Extension 212181719122427
Modern History18161513282114
Chemistry19181614141625
PDH&PE221781492712
Physics10141010141722
Economics137910112117
Biology12791120818
English Extension 2915898117
Visual Arts11117971012
Geography1379105815
Design & Technology5613165127
Music 213695999
Music Extension116676117
Music 1161462734
History Extension555210137
Industrial Technology41159745
Ancient History8592745
Earth & Environmental Science8727915
Software Design & Development662376
Textiles & Design1613315
Society & Culture51833
Studies of Religion I41326
Science Extension2134221
Latin Extension31134
Chinese Continuers2721
Latin Continuers1211114
French Continuers111313
Japanese Continuers21241
English Standard225
Studies of Religion II512
Information Processes & Technology3221
Software Engineering6
Investigating Science131
Chinese & Literature32
Chinese Extension21
Chinese in Context111
English EAL/D11
French Extension11
Enterprise Computing1
Automotive1
Hungarian Continuers1
Aboriginal Studies1
Classical Greek Continuers1
Classical Greek Extension1
Construction1
Dance1
Business Services1
German Continuers1
Swedish Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total517513474489552533540

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store