Get the app
All schools

Baulkham Hills High School

623 Band 6 and E4 results across 29 courses in 2025, ranked 7 of 685 schools. That’s 34 fewer than 2024.

623Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
7rank in 2025
29courses with at least one
128in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019647rank 4
2020800rank 2
2021704rank 2
2022710rank 2
2023675rank 2
2024657rank 4
2025623rank 7

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 1128Mathematics Extension 285English Advanced67Mathematics Advanced57Chemistry48Physics41Economics31English Extension 124Legal Studies20Japanese Continuers15Biology12Music Extension10PDH&PE8Music 28Enterprise Computing8Japanese Extension7Ancient History7Software Engineering7Modern History6Business Studies5History Extension4Visual Arts4Korean Beginners4Engineering Studies4
Tamil Continuers4
Geography3Korean Continuers2Chinese Continuers2English Extension 22

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 1129143133120122120128
English Advanced66109113107939467
Mathematics Extension 263817881637485
Mathematics Advanced77897062666057
Chemistry62695631544148
Physics39455141454341
Economics30423345341831
Legal Studies27361529323720
English Extension 118212530222624
Biology22202421272712
Japanese Continuers21201318201315
Business Studies5581910165
Modern History1113951346
Japanese Extension311781257
Music 2911661028
Ancient History9896757
Software Design & Development71131189
Visual Arts55777124
Music Extension48885410
PDH&PE13632778
History Extension6868254
Engineering Studies645544
Geography695233
Korean Beginners443554
English Extension 244742
Information Processes & Technology668
Society & Culture2384
Tamil Continuers1224214
Latin Extension14424
Latin Continuers17311
Enterprise Computing8
Software Engineering7
Drama4
French Continuers12
Korean in Context12
Chinese in Context2
Chinese Continuers2
Korean Continuers2
Punjabi Continuers1
Hindi Continuers1
Japanese in Context1
Studies of Religion I1
Chinese Beginners1
Total647800704710675657623

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store