Get the app
All schools

Bethany College

184 Band 6 and E4 results across 36 courses in 2025, ranked 73 of 685 schools. That’s 5 more than 2024.

184Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
73rank in 2025
36courses with at least one
19in Studies of Religion II

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019169rank 64
2020165rank 61
2021168rank 63
2022169rank 60
2023145rank 81
2024179rank 66
2025184rank 73

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion II19Studies of Religion I19Mathematics Standard 218Legal Studies11Mathematics Advanced10Design & Technology9Industrial Technology9Business Studies9Visual Arts9Biology7Community & Family Studies6Dance5English Extension 15Mathematics Standard 14PDH&PE3Chemistry3Ancient History3Drama3English Extension 23Food Technology3English Advanced3Modern Greek Continuers2Society & Culture2History Extension2Geography2Modern History2Modern Greek Beginners2Chinese Continuers2Chinese Extension2Business Services1Economics1Physics1Entertainment Industry1Spanish Beginners1Hospitality1Music 11

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I20171916191619
Mathematics Standard 2107723201118
Business Studies199102111119
Legal Studies111213128511
English Advanced1581311983
Studies of Religion II459101919
Design & Technology71434569
Visual Arts3579669
PDH&PE61175273
Industrial Technology7105109
Mathematics Advanced28393510
Dance9654345
Modern History81151262
Society & Culture8610182
Community & Family Studies2583726
Biology5514647
Textiles & Design523278
English Extension 12353155
Ancient History3251443
Music 1337151
Economics2243251
Drama3813
Food Technology63213
Modern Greek Beginners123232
Mathematics Standard 14124
Hospitality11431
Italian Beginners541
English Standard4132
Mathematics Extension 112421
Modern Greek Continuers11232
Chemistry413
Entertainment Industry421
Geography222
Business Services221
English Extension 213
History Extension22
Italian Continuers13
Physics21
Chinese Extension2
French Beginners11
Mathematics Extension 22
Chinese Continuers2
Investigating Science2
Information Processes & Technology11
Spanish Extension1
Indonesian & Literature1
Modern Greek Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Filipino Continuers1
Spanish Beginners1
Macedonian Continuers1
Software Design & Development1
Total169165168169145179184

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store