Get the app
All schools

Blakehurst High School

68 Band 6 and E4 results across 27 courses in 2025, ranked 171 of 685 schools. That’s 37 more than 2024.

68Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
171rank in 2025
27courses with at least one
7in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201957rank 177
202081rank 136
2021113rank 105
202243rank 209
202354rank 194
202431rank 268
202568rank 171

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced7PDH&PE7Mathematics Extension 16Mathematics Standard 25English Advanced4Modern Greek Continuers3Modern Greek Beginners3Chinese Continuers3Modern History3Hospitality2
Portuguese Continuers2
Chemistry2Mathematics Extension 22Chinese Beginners2Visual Arts2Italian Beginners2Food Technology2Japanese Continuers2Design & Technology1Engineering Studies1Physics1Japanese in Context1Chinese in Context1Legal Studies1Business Studies1Community & Family Studies1Modern Greek Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced1510142757
Mathematics Extension 1614165326
English Advanced2592324
Mathematics Standard 21133625
Mathematics Extension 2583112
PDH&PE133127
Chinese Continuers442113
Chinese in Context124421
Modern Greek Continuers2213213
Visual Arts1331212
Physics234121
Legal Studies511131
Modern History2343
Italian Beginners13322
Business Studies222211
Community & Family Studies121131
English Extension 112321
Chinese & Literature3141
Modern Greek Beginners111213
Japanese Continuers2142
Japanese Beginners512
Chemistry1312
Chinese Extension231
Biology321
Japanese Extension15
Hospitality32
Engineering Studies1111
Earth & Environmental Science112
Chinese Beginners112
English EAL/D21
Modern Greek Extension111
Music 121
Geography111
Food Technology12
Information Processes & Technology21
Society & Culture111
Portuguese Continuers2
Music 211
Design & Technology11
Serbian Continuers11
Music Extension11
French Continuers1
Ancient History1
Japanese in Context1
History Extension1
Economics1
Filipino Continuers1
Industrial Technology1
Russian Continuers1
Mathematics Standard 11
English Standard1
Total578111343543168

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store