Get the app
All schools

Bonnyrigg High School

74 Band 6 and E4 results across 25 courses in 2025, ranked 158 of 685 schools. That’s 1 more than 2024.

74Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
158rank in 2025
25courses with at least one
11in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201964rank 161
202097rank 107
2021161rank 66
202265rank 163
202369rank 163
202473rank 162
202574rank 158

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced11English Advanced7Chinese Beginners6Business Studies4Community & Family Studies4Music 14Mathematics Extension 14Korean Beginners3Visual Arts3Legal Studies3
Khmer Continuers3
Biology3Economics2English Extension 12PDH&PE2Society & Culture2Vietnamese Continuers2History Extension2Hospitality1Business Services1
Tamil Continuers1
Food Technology1Mathematics Extension 21Chinese Continuers1Chinese Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced1316191510711
Mathematics Extension 18201712734
Business Studies261588114
English Advanced18183477
Biology8210233
Legal Studies3623253
Mathematics Extension 22561331
Visual Arts422183
Music 133544
Community & Family Studies24244
English Extension 1124422
Chinese Beginners14226
Physics21614
Serbian Continuers232132
Chinese Continuers153211
PDH&PE214212
Vietnamese Continuers31512
Modern History3233
Mathematics Standard 2212311
Chemistry5112
Korean Beginners1323
Hospitality23111
Chinese Extension4111
Ancient History123
English Standard141
History Extension122
Economics212
Khmer Continuers113
English EAL/D121
Studies of Religion I211
Industrial Technology4
Business Services31
Design & Technology12
Geography11
Food Technology11
Japanese Continuers11
Society & Culture2
English Extension 21
Music 21
Spanish Extension1
Human Services1
Japanese in Context1
Japanese Extension1
Tamil Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Russian Continuers1
Total649716165697374

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store