Get the app
All schools

Bossley Park High School

32 Band 6 and E4 results across 19 courses in 2025, ranked 259 of 685 schools. That’s 22 fewer than 2024.

32Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
259rank in 2025
19courses with at least one
5in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201978rank 139
202058rank 171
202190rank 128
202236rank 229
202339rank 224
202454rank 191
202532rank 259

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced5PDH&PE3Ancient History2Chemistry2English Advanced2English Extension 12Modern History2Business Studies2Legal Studies2Industrial Technology1Construction1Visual Arts1
Serbian Continuers1
Dance1Mathematics Extension 11Economics1Mathematics Extension 21Studies of Religion I1Physics1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced134761085
Visual Arts711114741
English Advanced3612312
Legal Studies7183222
Mathematics Extension 16241551
Business Studies4623322
PDH&PE73323
Ancient History241132
Music 14252
English Extension 133212
Society & Culture1324
Physics3411
Modern History14112
Engineering Studies431
Mathematics Standard 2211121
Industrial Technology2141
Biology1114
Arabic Continuers21121
Business Services232
Chemistry312
Economics221
Studies of Religion I1111
Investigating Science22
Dance1111
Drama21
Construction111
Studies of Religion II21
Modern Greek Continuers111
Vietnamese Continuers12
Community & Family Studies2
Mathematics Extension 211
Italian Extension11
Textiles & Design2
Italian Continuers11
English Standard11
Arabic Extension1
Spanish Extension1
Hungarian Continuers1
Serbian Continuers1
History Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Spanish Beginners1
Earth & Environmental Science1
Food Technology1
Chinese Beginners1
Khmer Continuers1
Agriculture1
German Beginners1
Total78589036395432

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store