Get the app
All schools

Brigidine College Randwick

178 Band 6 and E4 results across 31 courses in 2025, ranked 75 of 685 schools. That’s 28 more than 2024.

178Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
75rank in 2025
31courses with at least one
18in Studies of Religion II

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019153rank 71
2020173rank 57
2021145rank 78
2022162rank 65
2023197rank 54
2024150rank 83
2025178rank 75

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion II18PDH&PE16Business Studies15Studies of Religion I14English Advanced13Mathematics Advanced11Community & Family Studies10Ancient History7Design & Technology7Legal Studies6Food Technology6Visual Arts6Hospitality5English Extension 15Modern History5Mathematics Standard 25Mathematics Extension 13History Extension3Biology3Spanish Continuers3Spanish Extension3French Continuers2Economics2Geography2English Standard2German Beginners1Italian Continuers1Drama1Music 11
Polish Continuers1
Construction1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced14161918291613
Studies of Religion I1610217301014
Mathematics Standard 216119191285
Business Studies108612151015
Studies of Religion II4113132518
PDH&PE71551041516
Legal Studies8101712996
Mathematics Advanced10129515911
Community & Family Studies3698710
Visual Arts6874456
English Extension 13475655
Design & Technology11044537
Hospitality448665
Ancient History4274417
Mathematics Extension 1972253
Biology3173733
English Standard694222
Food Technology451446
Economics3342532
Modern History4412225
Geography247212
Drama62521
Music 1244321
English Extension 2232
French Continuers1212
History Extension213
Italian Continuers2211
Chemistry31
Mathematics Extension 2112
Music 212
Spanish Extension3
Spanish Continuers3
Modern Greek Beginners111
Chinese Beginners21
Polish Continuers11
Physics11
Industrial Technology2
Dance2
Italian Beginners2
Business Services11
German Continuers11
Information & Digital Technology1
Spanish Beginners1
Construction1
Mathematics Standard 11
Science Extension1
Korean Continuers1
German Extension1
German Beginners1
Swedish Continuers1
Total153173145162197150178

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store