Get the app
All schools

Brigidine College St Ives

228 Band 6 and E4 results across 36 courses in 2025, ranked 54 of 685 schools. That’s 94 more than 2024.

228Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
54rank in 2025
36courses with at least one
45in Studies of Religion II

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019214rank 44
2020164rank 62
2021153rank 74
2022155rank 71
2023168rank 68
2024134rank 94
2025228rank 54

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion II45Drama26Studies of Religion I13Society & Culture12Mathematics Standard 212Legal Studies11PDH&PE10Modern History10English Advanced9Business Studies8Mathematics Advanced7Visual Arts7Textiles & Design7Geography6Dance6Economics5English Extension 15Biology4Design & Technology3Mathematics Extension 13Music 12Community & Family Studies2History Extension2English Standard1Chemistry1Chinese in Context1Japanese Beginners1English EAL/D1Mathematics Extension 21Chinese & Literature1Spanish Beginners1French Continuers1Spanish Continuers1Music 21Music Extension1English Extension 21

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion II27132818202945
Drama2117172020926
English Advanced25204121189
Mathematics Standard 2221161316712
Mathematics Advanced121316125157
Legal Studies68157111011
Business Studies9958818
Visual Arts10967527
Society & Culture42437912
PDH&PE83544510
Modern History95242510
Geography55261016
Music 18631452
English Extension 12274455
Dance725726
Mathematics Extension 16844313
Textiles & Design4513347
Studies of Religion I1325213
Economics342625
Biology2731314
Food Technology23621
English Extension 21222221
French Continuers42131
Ancient History23141
History Extension4132
Design & Technology233
Community & Family Studies2122
Hospitality1221
English Standard21111
Music 2211
Chemistry211
Mathematics Extension 2111
Music Extension21
Entertainment Industry11
Information & Digital Technology2
Physics11
Science Extension2
German Continuers11
German Beginners2
Chinese in Context1
English EAL/D1
Spanish Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Industrial Technology1
Japanese Beginners1
Chinese & Literature1
Spanish Beginners1
Earth & Environmental Science1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Korean in Context1
Italian Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total214164153155168134228

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store