Get the app
All schools

Burwood Girls High School

134 Band 6 and E4 results across 31 courses in 2025, ranked 96 of 685 schools. That’s 29 fewer than 2024.

134Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
96rank in 2025
31courses with at least one
17in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019168rank 65
2020199rank 49
2021132rank 89
202283rank 125
2023114rank 99
2024163rank 72
2025134rank 96

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced17Mathematics Extension 116Visual Arts11Legal Studies7Biology7Mathematics Extension 26Business Studies6Ancient History5Mathematics Standard 25Indonesian Continuers5Chinese & Literature4Economics4Physics4English Advanced3Chemistry3Japanese Continuers3
Indonesian Extension3
Entertainment Industry3English Extension 12Modern History2PDH&PE2Human Services2Korean Continuers2Design & Technology2Chinese Continuers2English EAL/D2Textiles & Design2Japanese Extension1Korean & Literature1Enterprise Computing1Chinese Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced1226109181317
Mathematics Extension 116201310121316
English Advanced16181425153
Visual Arts599651111
Biology69757107
Legal Studies9764947
Ancient History9441595
Mathematics Extension 25433256
English Extension 12235582
Chinese & Literature76644
Business Studies8241516
Mathematics Standard 21421385
Modern History1751332
Chemistry861213
English EAL/D742232
Physics463124
PDH&PE431632
Society & Culture421443
Korean Continuers12392
Economics422224
Indonesian Continuers3225
Indonesian Extension32213
Japanese Beginners124121
Entertainment Industry1243
Community & Family Studies2322
Design & Technology2322
Textiles & Design121122
English Standard63
English Extension 2251
Aboriginal Studies611
Korean in Context4211
French Beginners331
Chinese in Context211111
Studies of Religion I241
Geography7
Japanese Continuers223
Drama15
Chinese Continuers132
History Extension2121
Italian Beginners15
Hospitality122
Music 123
Italian Continuers212
Japanese Extension1111
Music Extension31
Korean Beginners211
French Continuers111
Chinese Extension21
Italian Extension21
Modern Greek Beginners21
Dance12
Information Processes & Technology12
Vietnamese Continuers12
Portuguese Continuers11
Human Services2
Information & Digital Technology2
Polish Continuers11
Spanish Beginners2
Studies of Religion II11
Korean & Literature11
Dutch Continuers1
Music 21
Enterprise Computing1
Spanish Extension1
Japanese in Context1
Modern Greek Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Tamil Continuers1
Turkish Continuers1
Earth & Environmental Science1
Mathematics Standard 11
Modern Greek Continuers1
Chinese Beginners1
German Beginners1
Total16819913283114163134

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store