Get the app
All schools

Cammeraygal High School

142 Band 6 and E4 results across 39 courses in 2025, ranked 91 of 685 schools. That’s 42 more than 2024.

142Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
91rank in 2025
39courses with at least one
14in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019–no results
202045rank 219
202147rank 223
2022104rank 105
2023121rank 96
2024100rank 118
2025142rank 91

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 114English Advanced10Aboriginal Studies10Visual Arts10Physics9Legal Studies9Business Studies7Mathematics Extension 26Engineering Studies5Modern History4Industrial Technology4Mathematics Advanced4Japanese in Context4Chemistry4English Standard4Biology4Drama3Mathematics Standard 23Ancient History3Society & Culture2Japanese Continuers2Design & Technology2PDH&PE2Music 12Software Engineering1English EAL/D1French Continuers1
Swedish Continuers1
Japanese Extension1Spanish Continuers1English Extension 11Studies of Religion I1Automotive1
Russian Continuers1
Dance1Hospitality1Italian Continuers1Italian Extension1History Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced2615121010
Mathematics Extension 14277914
Legal Studies2591169
Modern History3681254
Society & Culture8541162
Mathematics Advanced724964
English Extension 1225981
Business Studies17737
Visual Arts333210
Mathematics Extension 214356
Physics12439
Aboriginal Studies810
Economics22644
Chemistry12254
English Extension 211245
Mathematics Standard 2222223
Ancient History113223
Engineering Studies245
Music 11532
Biology244
History Extension121131
PDH&PE1222
Japanese in Context24
Studies of Religion I12111
Design & Technology212
Industrial Technology4
Software Design & Development22
English Standard4
Music Extension121
Drama3
Japanese Continuers12
French Continuers11
Music 211
Spanish Beginners11
Russian Continuers11
Swedish Continuers11
Portuguese Continuers1
Software Engineering1
Community & Family Studies1
Automotive1
English EAL/D1
Hospitality1
Spanish Continuers1
Japanese Extension1
Polish Continuers1
Italian Extension1
Chinese & Literature1
Earth & Environmental Science1
Textiles & Design1
Dance1
Armenian Continuers1
Italian Continuers1
German Continuers1
Total4547104121100142

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store