Get the app
All schools

Canley Vale High School

63 Band 6 and E4 results across 17 courses in 2025, ranked 179 of 685 schools. That’s 11 fewer than 2024.

63Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
179rank in 2025
17courses with at least one
13in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019134rank 81
202068rank 151
2021156rank 70
202284rank 123
202383rank 135
202474rank 161
202563rank 179

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 113Mathematics Advanced13Business Studies9Industrial Technology5English Advanced5Drama4Mathematics Extension 23Investigating Science2PDH&PE1Japanese Beginners1English EAL/D1Music Extension1Business Services1Physics1Ancient History1Food Technology1
Filipino Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced408271316713
Mathematics Extension 138725911913
Business Studies910121110119
English Advanced5494565
Mathematics Extension 26294133
Legal Studies365562
Chemistry623163
Physics1183421
PDH&PE163331
Industrial Technology53225
English Extension 1221433
Drama1434
Music 1232311
Economics2613
Investigating Science24132
Society & Culture22332
Ancient History3331
Modern History23221
Biology23111
Mathematics Standard 2134
Food Technology12211
Software Design & Development133
Retail Services12121
Japanese Extension411
Japanese Beginners21111
Visual Arts1121
Vietnamese Continuers1211
History Extension1111
Information Processes & Technology13
Japanese Continuers121
English Standard22
Hospitality12
Business Services21
English Extension 22
Community & Family Studies2
Engineering Studies1
English EAL/D1
Filipino Continuers1
Science Extension1
Khmer Continuers1
Music Extension1
Total1346815684837463

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store