Get the app
All schools

Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School

19 Band 6 and E4 results across 10 courses in 2025, ranked 339 of 685 schools. That’s 7 fewer than 2024.

19Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
339rank in 2025
10courses with at least one
Music 1top course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201934rank 241
202042rank 228
202111rank 413
202224rank 275
202317rank 332
202426rank 292
202519rank 339

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Music 14English Extension 23Visual Arts3Drama3Legal Studies1Modern History1
Modern Hebrew Continuers1
English Extension 11French Beginners1Design & Technology1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Extension 2654443
Drama4535233
English Extension 1674321
Visual Arts2712323
Music 1232334
Legal Studies23131
English Advanced2412
Design & Technology11231
Society & Culture2312
Mathematics Standard 2212
Mathematics Advanced221
Modern Hebrew Continuers21
French Beginners11
Modern History11
German Beginners11
French Continuers1
Biology1
Chemistry1
Ancient History1
History Extension1
PDH&PE1
Spanish Beginners1
Mathematics Extension 11
Total34421124172619

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store