Get the app
All schools

Caringbah High School

301 Band 6 and E4 results across 32 courses in 2025, ranked 33 of 685 schools. That’s 112 more than 2024.

301Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
33rank in 2025
32courses with at least one
47in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019254rank 36
2020283rank 30
2021238rank 39
2022276rank 30
2023260rank 36
2024189rank 61
2025301rank 33

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced47Mathematics Extension 138English Advanced32Physics16Business Studies15Biology15Investigating Science14English Extension 112Mathematics Extension 212Geography12Chemistry11Legal Studies11Economics8Visual Arts8PDH&PE7Engineering Studies5Society & Culture5Mathematics Standard 24Studies of Religion I4French Continuers3Japanese Continuers3Ancient History3Modern History3Modern Greek Beginners2Music Extension2Music 12Design & Technology2Latin Continuers1Music 21
Macedonian Continuers1
French Extension1Chinese Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced36322548423347
Mathematics Extension 140393549292138
English Advanced14353633222432
Mathematics Extension 21314122014912
Physics1713121513416
Biology102013815415
English Extension 171948161112
Business Studies131413108315
Legal Studies11811612511
Mathematics Standard 26861014104
Chemistry138389511
Visual Arts5544468
PDH&PE5753637
Engineering Studies8952325
Economics5537328
Modern History6210353
Society & Culture525735
Investigating Science8414
Geography121912
Studies of Religion I3253524
Software Design & Development633433
Ancient History5415213
Music 1274332
French Continuers3622133
Music Extension3124172
Drama24254
Design & Technology152122
Japanese Continuers4211113
Food Technology354
English Extension 2112223
Music 2232121
Information Processes & Technology34
Modern Greek Beginners122
History Extension112
Chinese in Context21
Chinese Continuers11
Japanese Extension11
Science Extension11
Chinese Beginners2
Italian Beginners11
Latin Continuers1
French Extension1
Serbian Continuers1
Spanish Beginners1
Macedonian Continuers1
Dance1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Korean Continuers1
German Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total254283238276260189301

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store