Get the app
All schools

Carlingford High School

219 Band 6 and E4 results across 37 courses in 2025, ranked 56 of 685 schools. That’s 46 fewer than 2024.

219Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
56rank in 2025
37courses with at least one
34in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019134rank 82
2020161rank 65
2021147rank 77
2022160rank 66
2023194rank 56
2024265rank 42
2025219rank 56

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced34Mathematics Extension 131English Advanced17Mathematics Extension 217Business Studies10Mathematics Standard 28Chemistry8Investigating Science8Biology8Physics7Visual Arts6PDH&PE5Earth & Environmental Science5Chinese Continuers5Japanese Continuers5English EAL/D4Music Extension4Korean Continuers4Food Technology3Economics3English Extension 12English Extension 22Geography2Society & Culture2Enterprise Computing2Music 22Modern History2Japanese Beginners2Japanese Extension2Legal Studies2
Tamil Continuers1
Design & Technology1Chinese Beginners1
Persian Continuers1
Hindi Continuers1
Chinese in Context1Studies of Religion II1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced16232424244634
Mathematics Extension 117242332222931
Mathematics Extension 27101313131817
Business Studies88910102410
English Advanced5657122317
Chemistry9911101178
Mathematics Standard 2972412148
Biology78368108
Physics76366127
Economics4453393
Investigating Science3651238
Visual Arts346256
English EAL/D442354
PDH&PE26355
Information Processes & Technology8553
English Extension 11231462
Japanese Continuers53415
Music 124164
Legal Studies221352
Earth & Environmental Science32315
Music Extension14234
Ancient History442111
Software Design & Development453
English Extension 2211412
Hospitality12134
Music 224112
Japanese Beginners111412
Korean in Context31231
Chinese in Context114111
Drama1521
Modern History11232
Food Technology233
Chinese & Literature241
Korean Continuers34
English Standard115
Chinese Continuers15
Society & Culture2112
Engineering Studies1121
Design & Technology1121
Japanese Extension212
Geography212
Korean Beginners1112
Science Extension112
Community & Family Studies12
Russian Continuers3
Enterprise Computing2
Tamil Continuers11
Industrial Technology11
Modern Greek Continuers2
Persian Continuers11
Hindi Continuers1
French Beginners1
Arabic Continuers1
Modern Greek Extension1
Studies of Religion I1
Spanish Beginners1
Studies of Religion II1
Armenian Continuers1
Korean & Literature1
Chinese Beginners1
Indonesian Beginners1
Swedish Continuers1
Total134161147160194265219

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store