Get the app
All schools

Caroline Chisholm College

60 Band 6 and E4 results across 16 courses in 2025, ranked 184 of 685 schools. That’s 4 more than 2024.

60Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
184rank in 2025
16courses with at least one
11in Studies of Religion II

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201946rank 202
202045rank 216
202149rank 213
202254rank 183
202342rank 219
202456rank 189
202560rank 184

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion II11Mathematics Standard 28PDH&PE7Visual Arts6Community & Family Studies4Business Studies3Studies of Religion I3English Advanced3Legal Studies3Music 12Food Technology2English Extension 12Textiles & Design2Ancient History2Drama1Mathematics Advanced1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Visual Arts9955856
Studies of Religion II54425711
Mathematics Standard 23138738
Legal Studies3464163
Community & Family Studies3422344
English Advanced334523
Mathematics Advanced2544131
English Extension 12223122
PDH&PE21137
Society & Culture32324
Music 111442
Food Technology115122
Biology323
Design & Technology143
Mathematics Extension 111321
Ancient History2212
Studies of Religion I313
Business Studies313
Agriculture113
Drama111
Human Services21
Mathematics Standard 121
Textiles & Design12
Entertainment Industry11
Hospitality11
Modern History2
Dance11
Primary Industries1
History Extension1
Economics1
Geography1
Tamil Continuers1
Japanese Continuers1
English Standard1
Business Services1
Korean Beginners1
Total46454954425660

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store