Get the app
All schools

Castle Hill High School

254 Band 6 and E4 results across 44 courses in 2025, ranked 46 of 685 schools. That’s 21 fewer than 2024.

254Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
46rank in 2025
44courses with at least one
Legal Studiestop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019211rank 48
2020201rank 48
2021136rank 87
2022200rank 51
2023254rank 38
2024275rank 40
2025254rank 46

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Legal Studies32Mathematics Advanced27English Advanced25Business Studies21Mathematics Standard 219Mathematics Extension 116English Extension 110Enterprise Computing9Biology7Community & Family Studies6English Extension 25PDH&PE5Music 15Software Engineering5Drama4History Extension4Mathematics Extension 24Society & Culture4Visual Arts4Ancient History4English EAL/D3French Beginners3Engineering Studies3Industrial Technology3Music 23Japanese Beginners2Modern History2Music Extension2Chemistry2Dance1Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1Arabic Continuers1Business Services1Italian Continuers1English Standard1Hospitality1Design & Technology1Construction1Physics1French Continuers1Indonesian Beginners1Retail Services1Automotive1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Business Studies18241118333121
Legal Studies16251116242832
Mathematics Advanced27151512203127
Mathematics Standard 21719525213219
English Advanced10191316302325
Mathematics Extension 12010814171516
English Extension 1411735910
Visual Arts244111074
Society & Culture7448594
Biology5326867
PDH&PE838485
Ancient History6714584
Mathematics Extension 23367644
Community & Family Studies5315466
Drama1455344
Physics2244671
Engineering Studies452363
Chemistry5213642
Design & Technology1045111
Music 12351515
Industrial Technology225543
Modern History4362312
Software Design & Development533421
English EAL/D4112233
Geography44143
French Beginners21253
Information Processes & Technology421211
English Extension 22115
Enterprise Computing9
French Continuers23111
Japanese Beginners211112
Textiles & Design1222
Japanese Continuers12211
Music 2213
Economics213
Chinese & Literature11112
Dance321
Korean in Context411
Entertainment Industry113
Software Engineering5
Chinese in Context112
Hospitality211
History Extension4
Food Technology13
Music Extension112
Spanish Extension11
Hungarian Continuers11
Chinese Continuers2
Japanese Extension11
Investigating Science2
Construction11
Korean & Literature2
English Standard11
Automotive1
Arabic Continuers1
Japanese & Literature1
Japanese in Context1
French Extension1
Serbian Continuers1
Spanish Continuers1
Tamil Continuers1
Mathematics Standard 11
Vietnamese Continuers1
Korean Continuers1
Italian Continuers1
Business Services1
Indonesian Beginners1
Persian Continuers1
Retail Services1
Korean Beginners1
Total211201136200254275254

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store