Get the app
All schools

Catherine McAuley Westmead

121 Band 6 and E4 results across 29 courses in 2025, ranked 107 of 685 schools. That’s 2 more than 2024.

121Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
107rank in 2025
29courses with at least one
22in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019133rank 83
202098rank 104
2021114rank 103
2022123rank 90
202395rank 117
2024119rank 104
2025121rank 107

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I22Mathematics Advanced12PDH&PE10Mathematics Standard 27Business Services7Community & Family Studies7Business Studies6Legal Studies6Mathematics Extension 15Society & Culture5Visual Arts4Modern History4Biology3Studies of Religion II2Geography2Hospitality2English Advanced2
Tamil Continuers2
Textiles & Design2Ancient History2Design & Technology1Chinese Continuers1English Standard1English Extension 11English Extension 21History Extension1Construction1Economics1Music 11

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I25191423262922
Mathematics Advanced109101771012
Mathematics Standard 21221146137
Community & Family Studies133121177
Business Studies1683686
Society & Culture10594225
Business Services8239177
English Advanced51195212
PDH&PE35452610
Legal Studies5644236
Biology3342453
Mathematics Extension 1523435
Visual Arts2353134
Studies of Religion II313612
Modern History232214
English Extension 143411
Chemistry33231
Music 1115311
English Standard431211
Textiles & Design13232
Ancient History422
Economics151
Physics112111
Industrial Technology2311
Food Technology2131
Geography1212
Mathematics Standard 11311
English Extension 21121
Drama212
Hospitality22
Tamil Continuers112
Japanese Continuers112
Mathematics Extension 212
History Extension111
Design & Technology11
Human Services11
Software Design & Development11
Entertainment Industry1
Chinese in Context1
Spanish Extension1
Chinese Continuers1
Spanish Continuers1
Information & Digital Technology1
Polish Continuers1
Investigating Science1
Filipino Continuers1
Construction1
Retail Services1
Total1339811412395119121

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store