Get the app
All schools

Central Coast Grammar School

127 Band 6 and E4 results across 34 courses in 2025, ranked 103 of 685 schools. That’s 59 fewer than 2024.

127Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
103rank in 2025
34courses with at least one
13in Business Studies

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019100rank 113
2020101rank 100
2021127rank 94
2022104rank 104
2023163rank 71
2024186rank 62
2025127rank 103

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Business Studies13Mathematics Advanced12Studies of Religion I11Society & Culture10PDH&PE10English Advanced9Mathematics Standard 27Drama6Visual Arts5Biology5Music 14Enterprise Computing3Food Technology3History Extension2Industrial Technology2Modern History2English Extension 12Legal Studies2Mathematics Extension 22Ancient History2Mathematics Extension 12English Extension 21Chinese Continuers1Chinese Extension1Japanese Continuers1Chemistry1Economics1Physics1Dance1Music 21Music Extension1Software Engineering1Geography1Design & Technology1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced7998121612
Mathematics Standard 22551112267
English Advanced468815189
Society & Culture889913710
Business Studies112689613
Studies of Religion I498311711
Mathematics Extension 158761192
Drama61151456
PDH&PE65527610
Biology10552555
Modern History2483992
English Extension 12664102
Music 14343564
Visual Arts3125375
Legal Studies3244162
Ancient History8642
History Extension4312352
Food Technology524313
Information Processes & Technology513223
Physics3131231
Industrial Technology3212222
Mathematics Extension 251322
Dance2212131
English Extension 2121141
Chemistry4141
Geography122121
Software Design & Development1214
Music 21211
Chinese Continuers221
Music Extension1211
Economics1111
Enterprise Computing3
Chinese in Context111
Earth & Environmental Science12
Science Extension111
Japanese Continuers111
French Continuers11
Chinese Extension11
Software Engineering1
Spanish Extension1
Design & Technology1
Aboriginal Studies1
Japanese Extension1
Construction1
English Standard1
German Beginners1
Total100101127104163186127

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store