Get the app
All schools

Cerdon College

115 Band 6 and E4 results across 26 courses in 2025, ranked 114 of 685 schools. That’s 20 more than 2024.

115Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
114rank in 2025
26courses with at least one
32in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019102rank 108
202097rank 109
2021182rank 56
202278rank 132
2023144rank 84
202495rank 124
2025115rank 114

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I32Business Studies12Studies of Religion II12English Advanced11Legal Studies6Community & Family Studies4Music 14Mathematics Advanced4English Extension 13Italian Continuers3Italian Beginners3Mathematics Standard 22Modern History2PDH&PE2Entertainment Industry2Italian Extension2Visual Arts2Biology1Chemistry1English Extension 21Hospitality1Food Technology1Investigating Science1Business Services1Earth & Environmental Science1Modern Greek Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I13154916372532
English Advanced13625713911
Studies of Religion II531559812
Business Studies941048212
Mathematics Advanced8789744
Legal Studies7475766
English Extension 1876743
Visual Arts4374642
Community & Family Studies5454614
PDH&PE374542
Music 12361124
Business Services364121
Entertainment Industry133522
Biology237211
Mathematics Extension 1336121
Italian Continuers1311413
Ancient History34321
Mathematics Standard 2111622
Drama37
Italian Extension111312
Modern History111122
English Extension 22221
Economics2113
Industrial Technology25
Food Technology1321
Geography114
Italian Beginners123
Hospitality131
Chemistry221
Earth & Environmental Science11111
Design & Technology1111
Engineering Studies2
Chinese in Context11
Spanish Extension11
Mathematics Extension 211
History Extension2
Physics11
French Continuers1
Arabic Extension1
Arabic Continuers1
Spanish Continuers1
Investigating Science1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Total102971827814495115

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store