Get the app
All schools

Chatswood High School

368 Band 6 and E4 results across 46 courses in 2025, ranked 22 of 685 schools. That’s 5 more than 2024.

368Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
22rank in 2025
46courses with at least one
64in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019264rank 32
2020163rank 64
2021224rank 41
2022277rank 29
2023295rank 28
2024363rank 20
2025368rank 22

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced64Mathematics Extension 144Business Studies31Physics21Mathematics Standard 218PDH&PE17Biology16Mathematics Extension 216English Advanced16Chemistry12Japanese Continuers9Society & Culture7Chinese & Literature6Chinese in Context6Software Engineering5Music 15Music Extension5Legal Studies5Industrial Technology5Economics5Music 25English EAL/D4English Extension 14Chinese Continuers4Modern History4Studies of Religion II3Ancient History3Japanese Extension3Drama2Korean Beginners2Engineering Studies2Korean Continuers2Visual Arts2Earth & Environmental Science2Geography2Japanese in Context1Enterprise Computing1
Hindi Continuers1
Korean in Context1Korean & Literature1History Extension1English Standard1
Persian Continuers1
Spanish Extension1English Extension 21Japanese Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced44253546556364
Mathematics Extension 131192431214044
Business Studies1081215172331
Physics1771217181421
Mathematics Standard 286109192218
Chemistry198711181312
English Advanced129111381516
Biology51287161516
Mathematics Extension 2115111481316
PDH&PE445861717
Legal Studies9489635
Economics51121345
Chinese & Literature3328686
Japanese Continuers3345399
English Extension 15565374
Modern History7256194
Music Extension8354365
Industrial Technology329775
Software Design & Development4661016
Visual Arts527872
Music 22362335
Japanese Beginners4512921
English EAL/D3132174
Chinese Continuers3114444
Studies of Religion II155143
Ancient History423143
Earth & Environmental Science2121262
Music 14245
Society & Culture21327
English Extension 2234131
Chinese in Context1256
History Extension7421
Japanese in Context17211
Engineering Studies121232
Information Processes & Technology421211
Food Technology1162
Geography3212
Drama132
Korean & Literature1131
Korean Beginners2112
Hindi Continuers1211
Software Engineering5
Design & Technology41
Japanese Extension113
Mathematics Standard 1221
French Continuers1111
Spanish Extension111
Chinese Beginners111
Korean Continuers12
English Standard111
Entertainment Industry2
Arabic Extension2
Arabic Continuers2
Financial Services11
Spanish Continuers11
Russian Continuers11
Korean in Context11
Persian Continuers11
Enterprise Computing1
Hospitality1
Japanese & Literature1
Indonesian & Literature1
Tamil Continuers1
Textiles & Design1
Science Extension1
Italian Continuers1
German Extension1
German Continuers1
German Beginners1
Total264163224277295363368

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store