Get the app
All schools

Cheltenham Girls High School

276 Band 6 and E4 results across 41 courses in 2025, ranked 41 of 685 schools. That’s 37 fewer than 2024.

276Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
41rank in 2025
41courses with at least one
31in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019207rank 49
2020203rank 46
2021167rank 64
2022191rank 55
2023213rank 49
2024313rank 28
2025276rank 41

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced31Mathematics Standard 226Biology17English Advanced17Business Studies16Mathematics Extension 115Investigating Science14Visual Arts14Aboriginal Studies13PDH&PE13Food Technology12Chemistry8Legal Studies8Society & Culture7Economics7Community & Family Studies6English Extension 14Music 13Japanese Continuers3Japanese Extension3Geography3Physics3English EAL/D3Design & Technology3Mathematics Extension 23Drama2
Hindi Continuers2
Textiles & Design2French Beginners2Modern History2English Extension 22Enterprise Computing2History Extension2German Beginners1English Standard1Korean Continuers1Korean in Context1Human Services1Earth & Environmental Science1Tourism, Travel & Events1Korean Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced23141922182031
English Advanced1911129142817
Mathematics Extension 112211017111715
Aboriginal Studies13121614161613
Mathematics Standard 24779172326
Visual Arts141110812814
Biology15863141117
Business Studies7951471216
Society & Culture96577157
Food Technology344831712
Legal Studies48386128
English Extension 161643214
PDH&PE1110332313
Design & Technology9367593
Information Processes & Technology6454912
Chemistry8733648
Modern History27462122
Music 1731093
Community & Family Studies5236526
Mathematics Extension 2736443
Textiles & Design6451432
Geography26743
Ancient History274323
Japanese Continuers8111253
Investigating Science2214
Korean in Context2262411
Economics3247
Physics132243
Chinese & Literature11452
English EAL/D2243
History Extension1162
Japanese Extension12133
Chinese in Context1143
Drama1152
Japanese Beginners2132
Earth & Environmental Science22111
Dance1212
Hindi Continuers122
French Beginners122
English Standard11111
English Extension 2112
Music 231
Spanish Beginners121
Korean Continuers31
Hospitality21
Chinese Continuers12
Korean & Literature111
Music Extension111
Entertainment Industry11
Enterprise Computing2
Japanese in Context11
Italian Beginners2
German Continuers11
German Beginners11
Korean Beginners11
French Continuers1
Punjabi Continuers1
Human Services1
Tamil Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Construction1
Modern Greek Continuers1
German Extension1
Persian Continuers1
Tourism, Travel & Events1
Total207203167191213313276

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store