Get the app
All schools

Cherrybrook Technology High School

391 Band 6 and E4 results across 46 courses in 2025, ranked 18 of 685 schools. That’s 42 more than 2024.

391Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
18rank in 2025
46courses with at least one
44in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019292rank 27
2020307rank 24
2021246rank 37
2022316rank 23
2023329rank 18
2024349rank 23
2025391rank 18

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced44Mathematics Advanced37Business Studies37Mathematics Extension 125Mathematics Standard 224PDH&PE20Visual Arts17Legal Studies16English Extension 115Physics14Society & Culture12Investigating Science11Chemistry10Biology10Mathematics Extension 29Ancient History7Aboriginal Studies7Chinese Continuers6Modern History6Geography5Drama5Economics5Japanese Continuers4Music Extension4Earth & Environmental Science4Software Engineering4Design & Technology3Industrial Technology3Music 13History Extension3English Extension 23Food Technology2Engineering Studies2Community & Family Studies2
Polish Continuers1
Hospitality1Korean in Context1Korean & Literature1Korean Continuers1Chinese in Context1Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1Music 21English EAL/D1Textiles & Design1
Russian Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced46282951483237
English Advanced25362121244044
Mathematics Extension 127272626342425
Business Studies1820932282037
Visual Arts416711172417
Mathematics Standard 247913152124
Biology512717162110
Physics161310610814
PDH&PE5941614920
Society & Culture81791071012
Chemistry151410851010
Legal Studies616768816
English Extension 114114124715
Aboriginal Studies115871097
Mathematics Extension 285959119
Economics7766595
Geography5107995
Ancient History3578457
Investigating Science2457911
Japanese Continuers4653584
Modern History672346
Design & Technology6361533
Chinese Continuers443526
Industrial Technology3432273
English Extension 2315353
Music 15332313
Japanese Extension343124
Earth & Environmental Science1214144
Drama13245
Community & Family Studies222242
Software Design & Development312143
Music Extension21424
Engineering Studies422112
History Extension4143
Information Processes & Technology3124
Dance3141
Music 21421
Hospitality11321
Japanese Beginners143
French Continuers232
Textiles & Design22111
English EAL/D11121
Food Technology312
Software Engineering4
Automotive211
French Beginners121
Chinese in Context211
Science Extension211
Korean & Literature1111
Studies of Religion II12
Spanish Extension11
Spanish Continuers11
Chinese & Literature11
Korean in Context11
Agriculture11
Serbian Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Construction1
Russian Continuers1
Korean Continuers1
German Continuers1
Persian Continuers1
Total292307246316329349391

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store