Get the app
All schools

Clancy Catholic College

105 Band 6 and E4 results across 22 courses in 2025, ranked 118 of 685 schools. That’s 57 fewer than 2024.

105Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
118rank in 2025
22courses with at least one
18in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019117rank 94
202066rank 155
2021195rank 50
2022137rank 79
2023114rank 100
2024162rank 75
2025105rank 118

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 218Society & Culture16Food Technology9Construction6Visual Arts6Business Studies5Music 14PDH&PE4Hospitality4English Advanced4Studies of Religion II4Studies of Religion I4Industrial Technology3Mathematics Advanced3Legal Studies3Investigating Science2Mathematics Extension 12Mathematics Extension 22Economics2Community & Family Studies2Design & Technology1Biology1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 21632122152518
English Advanced126291610124
Society & Culture107161191316
Mathematics Advanced11512136143
Food Technology6712106129
Studies of Religion I4381012104
Studies of Religion II6134884
Industrial Technology6578453
Visual Arts2277666
Legal Studies7387163
Mathematics Extension 17264262
Business Studies65165
Community & Family Studies253552
PDH&PE2181154
Hospitality143174
Modern History26515
English Extension 1333143
Design & Technology514321
Construction2526
Music 125214
Biology21711
Investigating Science3322
Ancient History2222
Economics2222
Italian Beginners2113
Mathematics Extension 21112
Physics1121
Chemistry211
English Standard31
Drama21
Textiles & Design3
Italian Continuers3
Business Services21
Polish Continuers11
Armenian Continuers1
Music Extension1
Total11766195137114162105

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store