Get the app
All schools

Conservatorium High School

100 Band 6 and E4 results across 14 courses in 2025, ranked 124 of 685 schools. That’s 16 more than 2024.

100Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
124rank in 2025
14courses with at least one
36in Music Extension

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019150rank 72
202089rank 123
202183rank 144
202266rank 159
202371rank 159
202484rank 138
2025100rank 124

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Music Extension36Music 227Mathematics Extension 15Mathematics Advanced5Mathematics Standard 24Visual Arts4English Extension 14English Advanced4Mathematics Extension 23German Beginners3Biology2Chinese in Context1Korean Continuers1Chinese Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Music Extension30252616222336
Music 241222017201527
Mathematics Advanced139128385
Mathematics Extension 1155355115
English Advanced12437374
English Extension 17244854
Mathematics Extension 253243
Chemistry62322
Visual Arts211334
Physics35123
German Beginners3533
Modern History32214
Mathematics Standard 2114
History Extension311
English Extension 2112
Biology12
French Beginners2
Italian Continuers11
German Continuers11
French Continuers1
Chinese in Context1
Spanish Extension1
Indonesian & Literature1
Ancient History1
Chinese Continuers1
Spanish Continuers1
Japanese Extension1
Spanish Beginners1
Japanese Continuers1
Korean Continuers1
German Extension1
Total1508983667184100

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store