Get the app
All schools

Covenant Christian School

76 Band 6 and E4 results across 26 courses in 2025, ranked 151 of 685 schools. That’s 6 more than 2024.

76Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
151rank in 2025
26courses with at least one
16in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201961rank 169
202061rank 166
202143rank 232
202255rank 181
202349rank 206
202470rank 164
202576rank 151

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 216Business Studies10Legal Studies7Textiles & Design4Mathematics Extension 14PDH&PE3Mathematics Standard 13Music 13Community & Family Studies3Biology3Industrial Technology2English Extension 12English Extension 22Mathematics Extension 22Construction1Japanese Beginners1Music 21Spanish Extension1Modern History1Indonesian Beginners1German Continuers1German Extension1Visual Arts1Physics1Chemistry1Mathematics Advanced1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced612632101
Mathematics Standard 23327416
Legal Studies5526627
Mathematics Extension 16544264
Business Studies2422710
Industrial Technology263232
Visual Arts3313421
Music 14133213
English Extension 2342232
English Advanced13334
English Extension 134232
Textiles & Design41224
Biology231123
Music 231221
Design & Technology315
Modern History12231
Mathematics Extension 2112112
Physics113111
Community & Family Studies223
Economics2131
French Beginners6
PDH&PE113
Music Extension212
Chemistry31
History Extension112
Mathematics Standard 113
German Beginners22
Drama12
Hospitality21
Geography12
Spanish Extension11
Spanish Beginners2
Construction11
Science Extension11
Italian Continuers11
German Extension11
Society & Culture11
Indonesian Beginners11
Korean Beginners11
Ancient History1
Spanish Continuers1
Studies of Religion I1
Japanese Beginners1
Studies of Religion II1
Dance1
Software Design & Development1
Armenian Continuers1
Korean in Context1
Korean Continuers1
English Standard1
German Continuers1
Total61614355497076

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store