Get the app
All schools

Cranbrook School

279 Band 6 and E4 results across 31 courses in 2025, ranked 39 of 685 schools. That’s 18 more than 2024.

279Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
39rank in 2025
31courses with at least one
39in Business Studies

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019288rank 28
2020249rank 36
2021274rank 27
2022235rank 39
2023251rank 39
2024261rank 43
2025279rank 39

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Business Studies39English Advanced31Economics28Mathematics Advanced24Mathematics Standard 221Mathematics Extension 115Geography15Mathematics Extension 212Legal Studies12Drama11PDH&PE10Physics9Modern History8Industrial Technology7Music 15Chemistry5Latin Extension4Biology3Visual Arts2Latin Continuers2English Extension 22Chinese Continuers2English Extension 12Music 22Earth & Environmental Science2Design & Technology1Engineering Studies1English Standard1Studies of Religion I1Construction1Music Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced50394436393331
Mathematics Advanced32343821182524
Business Studies9121322242739
Mathematics Extension 122232715102315
Economics1812191415728
Mathematics Standard 29131413152221
Drama15131116162311
Modern History141217101598
Geography91595151315
Legal Studies16811812912
Mathematics Extension 2211593712
Chemistry111218175
Ancient History865964
Physics2968139
English Extension 111484342
Visual Arts8172872
PDH&PE11337610
Design & Technology741581
Music 13222535
Latin Extension2342334
Music Extension3134441
Latin Continuers3231242
English Extension 25113222
Biology4121223
Industrial Technology11427
History Extension64211
Music 231422
Construction5231
Chinese Continuers212122
French Continuers341
Studies of Religion I611
Earth & Environmental Science42
Science Extension141
English Standard321
French Extension31
Japanese Continuers12
Chinese Extension2
German Beginners11
Dutch Continuers1
Engineering Studies1
Automotive1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Software Design & Development1
Korean & Literature1
German Extension1
German Continuers1
Swedish Continuers1
Total288249274235251261279

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store