Get the app
All schools

Cumberland High School

49 Band 6 and E4 results across 19 courses in 2025, ranked 212 of 685 schools. That’s 2 fewer than 2024.

49Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
212rank in 2025
19courses with at least one
12in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201931rank 251
202035rank 253
202175rank 164
202235rank 235
202354rank 193
202451rank 204
202549rank 212

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced12Mathematics Extension 16Mathematics Standard 24PDH&PE3Mathematics Extension 23Business Studies3Turkish Continuers2Visual Arts2Chemistry2English Advanced2Physics2Music Extension1English Extension 11Community & Family Studies1Japanese Beginners1Ancient History1Economics1Music 11
Polish Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced558641412
Mathematics Standard 23359284
Mathematics Extension 11351646
Business Studies1371113
Japanese Beginners4231311
Mathematics Extension 21121323
English Advanced4432
Biology241131
Chemistry241212
Music 1142221
Legal Studies6212
Visual Arts1422
Physics1322
Korean in Context11141
Ancient History1411
Chinese & Literature11311
Modern History1312
English Extension 1411
Software Design & Development222
Hospitality311
Design & Technology1112
Economics1211
PDH&PE113
Earth & Environmental Science21
Korean & Literature111
Society & Culture21
English Extension 211
Community & Family Studies11
Spanish Extension2
Turkish Continuers2
Information Processes & Technology11
Music Extension11
Music 21
Chinese in Context1
English EAL/D1
Chinese Continuers1
History Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Japanese Extension1
Tamil Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Japanese Continuers1
Persian Continuers1
Total31357535545149

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store