Get the app
All schools

Danebank - An Anglican School for Girls

95 Band 6 and E4 results across 28 courses in 2025, ranked 130 of 685 schools. That’s 59 fewer than 2024.

95Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
130rank in 2025
28courses with at least one
12in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019–no results
202084rank 131
2021122rank 100
2022107rank 103
202395rank 119
2024154rank 77
202595rank 130

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I12Mathematics Advanced9Mathematics Extension 18English Advanced6English Extension 15Studies of Religion II5Textiles & Design4Mathematics Standard 24Visual Arts4Biology4Mathematics Extension 24Legal Studies4Business Studies3English Extension 23Hospitality2Design & Technology2Science Extension2History Extension2Ancient History2Economics2Chinese in Context1Chinese Continuers1Chinese Extension1Modern History1Modern Greek Beginners1Business Services1Japanese Continuers1PDH&PE1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I61413101512
Mathematics Advanced101591099
English Advanced101697126
Mathematics Standard 234812114
Mathematics Extension 1778648
Legal Studies637694
Business Studies378573
English Extension 1642495
Studies of Religion II172185
Visual Arts263174
Biology235334
Ancient History223362
Hospitality13272
Design & Technology422142
Textiles & Design16134
Mathematics Extension 2214214
Music 15431
Modern History23251
Food Technology12145
PDH&PE232131
English Extension 21243
Drama1522
Chemistry2331
Economics2322
Modern Greek Beginners11231
History Extension1132
Society & Culture5
Music Extension122
Music 222
Physics121
Japanese Continuers211
Science Extension12
Chinese in Context11
Geography11
Business Services11
Portuguese Continuers1
Chinese Extension1
Chinese Continuers1
Russian Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
Korean Beginners1
Total841221079515495

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store