Get the app
All schools

Emanuel School

130 Band 6 and E4 results across 27 courses in 2025, ranked 102 of 685 schools. That’s 4 fewer than 2024.

130Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
102rank in 2025
27courses with at least one
13in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019124rank 87
2020101rank 99
2021140rank 80
2022124rank 88
202398rank 115
2024134rank 93
2025130rank 102

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced13Drama12English Extension 111Legal Studies9Modern History9Mathematics Extension 19English Advanced7Economics7History Extension6English Extension 25Music Extension5Business Studies5Mathematics Standard 25PDH&PE4Music 14Science Extension3Music 22Mathematics Extension 22Society & Culture2Biology2Ancient History2French Continuers1Physics1Software Engineering1
Modern Hebrew Continuers1
Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced16172316121413
English Advanced151212712157
Mathematics Extension 1111018107109
Legal Studies51212126119
English Extension 17410761211
Drama34876612
Business Studies5838295
Modern History3446759
Visual Arts1134683
Economics5337327
Mathematics Standard 245875
Mathematics Extension 22246242
Society & Culture833242
English Extension 2222365
History Extension1213436
Music 1421534
PDH&PE5121334
Physics1124251
Ancient History3241212
Biology12622
Chemistry112232
Software Design & Development43211
Modern Hebrew Continuers22221
Music Extension215
Science Extension223
Music 242
Studies of Religion II213
Hospitality121
Geography3
French Continuers11
Portuguese Continuers1
Software Engineering1
Spanish Extension1
Design & Technology1
Spanish Continuers1
Studies of Religion I1
Information & Digital Technology1
Spanish Beginners1
Construction1
Italian Beginners1
Total12410114012498134130

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store