Get the app
All schools

Epping Boys High School

217 Band 6 and E4 results across 37 courses in 2025, ranked 57 of 685 schools. That’s 30 fewer than 2024.

217Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
57rank in 2025
37courses with at least one
26in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019139rank 77
2020194rank 50
2021143rank 79
2022213rank 47
2023206rank 51
2024247rank 49
2025217rank 57

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced26Mathematics Extension 126Mathematics Extension 219Business Studies19Mathematics Standard 213Modern History12Industrial Technology12Economics11Physics8Visual Arts8English Advanced8PDH&PE7Biology5Software Engineering4Chemistry4Music Extension4English Extension 13Food Technology3Engineering Studies3Legal Studies2History Extension2Drama2Chinese in Context2English Extension 21Enterprise Computing1English EAL/D1Japanese Continuers1Japanese Extension1
Swedish Continuers1
Music 21Chinese & Literature1Society & Culture1German Beginners1Hospitality1Studies of Religion I1Construction1English Standard1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced8311435192826
Mathematics Extension 121221232172926
Business Studies14111513211619
English Advanced151491214258
Economics119610132511
Modern History1010111413712
Mathematics Extension 26741191619
Mathematics Standard 249131051713
Physics1311210898
Industrial Technology69812612
Legal Studies788101232
Chemistry5738684
PDH&PE17121177
Visual Arts3232648
Biology531565
Software Design & Development63556
Japanese Continuers3134161
Music Extension224424
Engineering Studies2232213
Music 134323
English Extension 1532113
Ancient History242221
Hospitality2122221
Japanese Extension122141
Information Processes & Technology424
Chinese in Context1132
Drama21112
Music 211211
English EAL/D1121
History Extension122
Geography23
Software Engineering4
Design & Technology31
Japanese Beginners22
Earth & Environmental Science1111
Chinese & Literature111
Food Technology3
English Extension 211
Chinese Extension2
Chinese Continuers2
Korean & Literature11
Korean in Context11
Korean Continuers2
Society & Culture11
Portuguese Continuers1
Enterprise Computing1
Studies of Religion I1
Tamil Continuers1
Spanish Beginners1
Construction1
Chinese Beginners1
English Standard1
German Beginners1
Swedish Continuers1
Total139194143213206247217

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store