Get the app
All schools

Fort Street High School

361 Band 6 and E4 results across 39 courses in 2025, ranked 24 of 685 schools. That’s 26 more than 2024.

361Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
24rank in 2025
39courses with at least one
50in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019342rank 16
2020383rank 16
2021371rank 15
2022314rank 24
2023323rank 19
2024335rank 25
2025361rank 24

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 150Mathematics Advanced43English Advanced30Mathematics Extension 227English Extension 125Chemistry18Legal Studies18Modern History17Biology14Physics13Geography12History Extension12Chinese Continuers11Economics6English Extension 25Visual Arts5PDH&PE4Drama4Earth & Environmental Science4Software Engineering4German Extension4German Continuers4Japanese Continuers4Society & Culture4Japanese Extension3Engineering Studies3Chinese Extension2Music 22Music Extension2French Continuers2Mathematics Standard 21Korean Continuers1Chinese Beginners1Indonesian Continuers1
Indonesian Extension1
Design & Technology1French Beginners1Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced62555646403943
Mathematics Extension 153535352255150
English Advanced42374632304030
Mathematics Extension 214222519243027
Modern History1419172318917
English Extension 11615211020925
Biology9162311181714
Chemistry1520711201418
Physics17141115241013
Legal Studies18111214101518
Economics10131379136
Visual Arts13121013755
Geography5536141212
History Extension125648312
English Extension 241084945
Chinese Continuers112341411
PDH&PE6534464
Music 24941252
Music Extension3645422
Ancient History272256
Drama362444
Society & Culture33674
Earth & Environmental Science42554
Japanese Continuers435134
German Continuers543134
Engineering Studies353323
Chinese in Context263131
German Extension33234
French Continuers6132
Software Design & Development52311
Japanese Extension53
Business Studies26
Chinese Extension52
Design & Technology131
Science Extension1112
Software Engineering4
French Beginners211
Hospitality13
Spanish Continuers1111
Investigating Science3
Spanish Extension11
Mathematics Standard 211
Indonesian Continuers11
Italian Continuers11
Aboriginal Studies1
French Extension1
Indonesian Extension1
Serbian Continuers1
Tamil Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Russian Continuers1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Korean in Context1
Chinese Beginners1
Korean Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
Korean Beginners1
Total342383371314323335361

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store