Get the app
All schools

Freeman Catholic College

184 Band 6 and E4 results across 26 courses in 2025, ranked 72 of 685 schools. That’s 47 more than 2024.

184Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
72rank in 2025
26courses with at least one
29in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019193rank 53
2020159rank 68
2021221rank 43
2022191rank 54
2023182rank 63
2024137rank 90
2025184rank 72

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I29English Advanced21Society & Culture14Mathematics Standard 211Legal Studies10Biology8Community & Family Studies8Mathematics Advanced8Studies of Religion II7Mathematics Extension 17Physics7Chemistry6Mathematics Extension 26Visual Arts6Business Studies5PDH&PE4Industrial Technology4Italian Beginners3French Beginners3Food Technology3Design & Technology3Earth & Environmental Science3Hospitality3Modern History2English Extension 12Ancient History1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced24262832231121
Studies of Religion I2392723331929
Legal Studies1311211191110
Mathematics Standard 29111115131111
Business Studies15914151065
Community & Family Studies691315798
Mathematics Advanced1211813768
Studies of Religion II144145577
Mathematics Extension 111586957
Society & Culture77746514
Biology53441018
Music 1575735
English Extension 14566352
Industrial Technology1378344
Visual Arts3634526
French Beginners3441653
Chemistry5422436
PDH&PE3941234
Modern History4510222
Physics4232327
Mathematics Extension 2421636
Italian Beginners1232383
Ancient History85511
Hospitality332213
Earth & Environmental Science243
English Standard32112
Economics322
Geography6
Food Technology23
Design & Technology3
Entertainment Industry2
French Continuers2
Spanish Continuers11
Spanish Extension1
Spanish Beginners1
Dance1
Total193159221191182137184

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store