Get the app
All schools

Frensham School

96 Band 6 and E4 results across 18 courses in 2025, ranked 127 of 685 schools. The same as 2024.

96Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
127rank in 2025
18courses with at least one
Visual Artstop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019107rank 102
202078rank 141
2021100rank 121
202255rank 179
202386rank 131
202496rank 121
202596rank 127

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Visual Arts27English Advanced8English Extension 18Music 17Mathematics Standard 27Business Studies5Agriculture5Ancient History4Biology3Modern History3History Extension3PDH&PE3Studies of Religion I3Geography3Drama2Design & Technology2English Extension 22Music Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Visual Arts1815119192127
English Advanced106186998
Design & Technology1296822
Music 17743467
English Extension 15294648
Mathematics Standard 27132757
PDH&PE8242463
Biology5543443
Agriculture554355
Drama5422452
English Extension 24232232
Business Studies51435
Mathematics Advanced35721
Ancient History35234
Modern History2342123
Mathematics Extension 1433322
Studies of Religion I3533
History Extension31233
Geography2213
Latin Extension1222
Economics3211
Chemistry1212
Music Extension121
French Extension21
Music 211
Latin Continuers11
Mathematics Extension 211
Physics2
French Continuers1
Chinese Extension1
Chinese Continuers1
Total1077810055869696

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store