Get the app
All schools

Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus

74 Band 6 and E4 results across 33 courses in 2025, ranked 157 of 685 schools. That’s 12 more than 2024.

74Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
157rank in 2025
33courses with at least one
Music 1top course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201979rank 137
202098rank 105
202183rank 143
202271rank 146
202382rank 138
202462rank 177
202574rank 157

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Music 18Community & Family Studies5Mathematics Extension 14Society & Culture4Mathematics Advanced3Mathematics Extension 23English Advanced3Hospitality3Mathematics Standard 23Chinese in Context3Modern Greek Beginners3Legal Studies2Modern History2History Extension2Economics2English Extension 12English Extension 22Music 22Textiles & Design2Visual Arts2Ancient History2Drama1Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1Chemistry1Physics1French Beginners1Biology1Earth & Environmental Science1Information & Digital Technology1Chinese & Literature1
Hungarian Continuers1
Italian Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced11684753
Mathematics Extension 161069634
English Advanced76102833
Community & Family Studies5455555
Mathematics Standard 22645623
Visual Arts4636322
Business Studies635633
Legal Studies5342442
Music 151538
PDH&PE544112
Mathematics Extension 22431213
Biology431321
Food Technology833
Ancient History6412
Society & Culture3111214
Modern History1312122
Entertainment Industry13132
English Extension 1211312
Modern Greek Beginners21213
Design & Technology143
Economics3212
English Extension 221112
Chinese in Context223
French Beginners2111
Hospitality113
Chemistry2111
History Extension212
Textiles & Design32
Software Design & Development212
Japanese Continuers122
Drama121
Information & Digital Technology31
Physics121
Earth & Environmental Science1111
Italian Beginners1111
Arabic Continuers3
Geography21
Investigating Science21
Japanese Beginners111
Mathematics Standard 1111
Information Processes & Technology111
Modern Greek Continuers111
English Standard12
Music Extension21
Music 22
Chinese & Literature11
Business Services11
Retail Services2
Engineering Studies1
Hindi Continuers1
English EAL/D1
Spanish Extension1
Hungarian Continuers1
Modern Greek Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Japanese Extension1
Industrial Technology1
Turkish Continuers1
Dance1
Russian Continuers1
Khmer Continuers1
Persian Continuers1
Total79988371826274

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store