Get the app
All schools

Gilroy Catholic College

102 Band 6 and E4 results across 22 courses in 2025, ranked 121 of 685 schools. That’s 27 more than 2024.

102Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
121rank in 2025
22courses with at least one
13in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019105rank 105
202097rank 108
202195rank 123
202293rank 114
202387rank 129
202475rank 159
2025102rank 121

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced13Mathematics Standard 210Mathematics Standard 19Business Studies9Legal Studies8English Advanced8Studies of Religion II7Studies of Religion I6PDH&PE4Community & Family Studies4Modern History4Mathematics Extension 13Drama3Construction2English Extension 12Biology2Ancient History2History Extension2Spanish Continuers1Economics1Geography1Design & Technology1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I126211013166
Mathematics Standard 211861518610
Business Studies5978769
Mathematics Advanced75564513
English Advanced10671428
PDH&PE6783634
Legal Studies593478
Mathematics Standard 12256669
Mathematics Extension 15543443
Community & Family Studies536364
Studies of Religion II152367
Drama15333
English Extension 1521212
Biology2131212
Music 162121
Society & Culture7221
Modern History21134
Chemistry1232
Design & Technology5111
History Extension3212
Mathematics Extension 212121
Ancient History3112
Food Technology1221
Visual Arts122
Economics11111
Physics113
Construction32
Software Design & Development1112
Hospitality22
Investigating Science3
English Standard12
Entertainment Industry11
Spanish Extension2
Spanish Continuers11
Geography11
Industrial Technology11
Japanese Continuers11
English Extension 21
Hungarian Continuers1
Italian Extension1
Dance1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Italian Continuers1
German Beginners1
Retail Services1
Total1059795938775102

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store