Get the app
All schools

Girraween High School

303 Band 6 and E4 results across 21 courses in 2025, ranked 32 of 685 schools. That’s 21 more than 2024.

303Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
32rank in 2025
21courses with at least one
63in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019313rank 19
2020292rank 28
2021323rank 20
2022257rank 34
2023269rank 34
2024282rank 38
2025303rank 32

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 163Mathematics Extension 243Physics37Chemistry37Mathematics Advanced30Biology16English Advanced15Legal Studies10Business Studies9English Extension 19Economics6Modern History6History Extension4
Tamil Continuers4
Society & Culture3Software Engineering3Studies of Religion I3Ancient History2English Extension 21PDH&PE1Music Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 157545053495663
Chemistry37352433303437
Mathematics Advanced40284122243030
Mathematics Extension 221252523313643
English Advanced19292421231615
Physics1415179152237
Biology23131611301716
Business Studies1517176759
Legal Studies13121491010
English Extension 18101171199
Modern History1112126596
Economics8783656
PDH&PE97124261
History Extension3655764
Ancient History647542
Tamil Continuers2165154
Japanese Continuers444352
Investigating Science147
English Extension 253241
Visual Arts113413
Society & Culture321223
Japanese Extension313311
Software Design & Development4222
Engineering Studies413
Music 12212
Music 21311
Hindi Continuers2111
Music Extension131
Software Engineering3
Studies of Religion I3
English Standard21
Drama2
Chinese Continuers2
Geography2
Japanese Beginners11
Korean in Context11
Chinese Beginners11
French Beginners1
Chinese & Literature1
Earth & Environmental Science1
Science Extension1
German Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total313292323257269282303

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store