Get the app
All schools

Good Samaritan Catholic College

53 Band 6 and E4 results across 16 courses in 2025, ranked 200 of 685 schools. That’s 65 fewer than 2024.

53Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
200rank in 2025
16courses with at least one
12in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201977rank 141
202088rank 124
202188rank 134
202285rank 121
202370rank 161
2024118rank 105
202553rank 200

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I12Biology5Mathematics Standard 25Legal Studies4Community & Family Studies4Mathematics Advanced4Studies of Religion II4Business Studies3English Advanced3Visual Arts2Music 12Investigating Science1Business Services1Chemistry1Hospitality1Earth & Environmental Science1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I209918131912
Mathematics Standard 24517911195
Mathematics Advanced410563164
Legal Studies39812254
English Advanced51095543
Community & Family Studies16117564
Business Studies6729343
Studies of Religion II26114
PDH&PE652414
Biology412225
Music 12121512
Industrial Technology133331
English Extension 125212
Modern History31115
Mathematics Extension 1231131
Visual Arts2322
Investigating Science1251
Business Services113111
Physics2311
Chemistry311
Economics1211
Food Technology23
Drama211
Mathematics Extension 2211
Construction121
Hospitality111
Ancient History21
Information Processes & Technology111
Human Services11
History Extension2
Earth & Environmental Science11
English Standard11
Dance1
Science Extension1
Tourism, Travel & Events1
Total778888857011853

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store