Get the app
All schools

Gosford High School

336 Band 6 and E4 results across 35 courses in 2025, ranked 26 of 685 schools. That’s 37 more than 2024.

336Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
26rank in 2025
35courses with at least one
42in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019263rank 33
2020213rank 43
2021175rank 59
2022252rank 35
2023222rank 45
2024299rank 33
2025336rank 26

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced42English Advanced40Mathematics Extension 127Biology24Visual Arts17Mathematics Standard 216Japanese Continuers15Mathematics Extension 215Physics14Investigating Science12PDH&PE11English Extension 111Chemistry10Modern History10Food Technology9Ancient History7Spanish Beginners5English Extension 25Society & Culture5Business Studies5Design & Technology5Economics4Music 14Music Extension4Engineering Studies3History Extension3Science Extension2Japanese Extension2Music 22Legal Studies2Software Engineering1Korean in Context1Chinese in Context1French Continuers1Chinese & Literature1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced33511434374740
Mathematics Advanced38252040151942
Mathematics Extension 130151425191927
Mathematics Standard 2105916171416
Visual Arts111277131617
English Extension 1710712121711
Biology10457111024
Mathematics Extension 27451261315
Chemistry137488810
Physics116789314
Food Technology108875109
Investigating Science449541512
Modern History9369810
PDH&PE263651011
Japanese Continuers2627915
Business Studies9562295
Legal Studies6543172
Ancient History671527
English Extension 22446335
Drama37557
Design & Technology196155
Society & Culture622665
Engineering Studies4324263
French Beginners241454
Spanish Beginners5465
Economics422414
Science Extension1135222
Music 122254
Japanese Extension13342
History Extension1111233
Software Design & Development71112
Music Extension1224
Music 221122
Studies of Religion II412
French Continuers141
Textiles & Design6
German Beginners321
Geography211
Japanese Beginners211
Russian Continuers111
Hungarian Continuers2
Aboriginal Studies11
Agriculture2
Software Engineering1
Chinese in Context1
Indonesian & Literature1
French Extension1
Industrial Technology1
Chinese & Literature1
Earth & Environmental Science1
Dance1
Korean in Context1
German Extension1
Italian Beginners1
English Standard1
Total263213175252222299336

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store