Get the app
All schools

Holy Spirit College

46 Band 6 and E4 results across 21 courses in 2025, ranked 215 of 685 schools. That’s 24 fewer than 2024.

46Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
215rank in 2025
21courses with at least one
7in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201965rank 160
202081rank 135
202149rank 215
202248rank 195
202359rank 183
202470rank 163
202546rank 215

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I7English Advanced4Modern History3PDH&PE3Investigating Science3Mathematics Standard 23Legal Studies3Music 12Earth & Environmental Science2Electrotechnology2Design & Technology2Biology2Mathematics Extension 12Ancient History1History Extension1Community & Family Studies1English Extension 11English Extension 21Mathematics Advanced1
Portuguese Continuers1
Chemistry1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I101366487
Mathematics Standard 268241243
English Advanced2735694
Legal Studies7911473
PDH&PE4542483
Mathematics Advanced5577131
Mathematics Extension 12444212
Community & Family Studies41551
Biology3412312
Design & Technology4642
Modern History24163
Visual Arts2342
Business Studies2143
Music 1212112
Society & Culture1313
Ancient History2311
History Extension2131
English Extension 122111
Economics1222
Investigating Science1113
Earth & Environmental Science1122
Electrotechnology1112
Physics41
Hospitality13
Chemistry111
Mathematics Extension 221
Geography21
Italian Beginners111
English Extension 211
Industrial Technology2
Spanish Beginners11
Italian Continuers11
Portuguese Continuers1
Arabic Extension1
Science Extension1
Total65814948597046

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store