Get the app
All schools

Hornsby Girls High School

363 Band 6 and E4 results across 33 courses in 2025, ranked 23 of 685 schools. That’s 10 more than 2024.

363Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
23rank in 2025
33courses with at least one
58in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019397rank 12
2020395rank 14
2021359rank 16
2022320rank 22
2023296rank 27
2024353rank 21
2025363rank 23

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced58Mathematics Advanced42Biology37Mathematics Extension 135English Extension 133Chemistry31Mathematics Extension 214English Extension 213Legal Studies11Economics10Visual Arts9Modern History9Spanish Beginners7Drama6Ancient History6Japanese Continuers4Music 24Music Extension4Physics4PDH&PE4Business Studies3History Extension3Japanese Extension2Food Technology2German Beginners2Mathematics Standard 22Society & Culture2Chinese Continuers1German Continuers1Textiles & Design1Geography1French Continuers1Software Engineering1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced72685859416158
Mathematics Extension 158383325303935
Mathematics Advanced42403828323442
English Extension 126242328242933
Chemistry37341812192131
Biology21272127181837
Legal Studies17162214111011
Mathematics Extension 2171410772014
Economics17791081310
Modern History1015137949
English Extension 26101058813
Visual Arts125133569
Physics91155284
Japanese Continuers81085534
Geography47381081
Mathematics Standard 23714752
Society & Culture4747682
Spanish Beginners3588317
Business Studies5563653
Textiles & Design656641
Ancient History222786
Music 23343454
Software Design & Development73726
Japanese Extension4624332
PDH&PE913254
Food Technology334662
Music Extension3253344
Drama452236
History Extension43343
French Continuers333221
German Continuers13131
Music 11223
Korean in Context12211
German Beginners312
German Extension12
Hindi Continuers11
Chinese in Context2
Chinese Continuers11
Earth & Environmental Science2
Information Processes & Technology2
Software Engineering1
Chinese Extension1
French Beginners1
French Extension1
Tamil Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Russian Continuers1
Korean & Literature1
Chinese Beginners1
Retail Services1
Total397395359320296353363

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store