Get the app
All schools

Hunter Valley Grammar School

55 Band 6 and E4 results across 19 courses in 2025, ranked 198 of 685 schools. That’s 10 fewer than 2024.

55Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
198rank in 2025
19courses with at least one
Music 1top course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201984rank 127
202091rank 120
202153rank 202
202273rank 143
202365rank 171
202465rank 174
202555rank 198

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Music 18Agriculture7Legal Studies6Business Studies4Mathematics Standard 24Drama4Visual Arts3Hospitality2PDH&PE2English Advanced2English Extension 22Mathematics Advanced2Community & Family Studies2Design & Technology2Biology1Music Extension1Engineering Studies1Studies of Religion II1Enterprise Computing1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Music 131074488
Legal Studies12827356
English Advanced71335472
Agriculture24131167
PDH&PE4746282
Mathematics Standard 26528234
Mathematics Advanced9344432
Business Studies5135434
English Extension 1271223
Biology3321421
Visual Arts114513
Mathematics Extension 152142
Drama32224
English Extension 2123222
Design & Technology31422
Ancient History12124
Music Extension32211
Engineering Studies22211
Community & Family Studies11222
Modern History21113
Music 2312
Earth & Environmental Science213
Software Design & Development2121
Hospitality1112
History Extension11111
Geography122
Society & Culture41
Physics112
Chemistry21
Mathematics Extension 2111
Economics111
Studies of Religion II111
Science Extension21
French Continuers1
Enterprise Computing1
Chinese Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Food Technology1
Textiles & Design1
Dance1
Information Processes & Technology1
Total84915373656555

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store