Get the app
All schools

Hurlstone Agricultural High School

306 Band 6 and E4 results across 31 courses in 2025, ranked 31 of 685 schools. That’s 7 more than 2024.

306Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
31rank in 2025
31courses with at least one
50in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019298rank 25
2020259rank 35
2021255rank 32
2022234rank 41
2023305rank 24
2024299rank 32
2025306rank 31

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 150Mathematics Advanced46Mathematics Extension 227Physics20Chemistry20English Advanced19Biology15English Extension 112Investigating Science10Agriculture8PDH&PE8Business Studies8Modern History7Mathematics Standard 27Japanese Continuers6Engineering Studies5Economics5Visual Arts5Ancient History4Legal Studies4Music 14Korean Beginners3History Extension2Studies of Religion I2Indonesian Beginners2Hospitality2Science Extension1Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1Japanese Extension1English Extension 21

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 158443740516050
Mathematics Advanced41293228303746
Chemistry32321316282120
Mathematics Extension 218232018232227
English Advanced14192717232719
Physics24261213181720
Biology15151417221015
English Extension 176128112112
Agriculture127972118
Economics69681285
Legal Studies741161174
Business Studies5368488
PDH&PE3664348
Modern History5484237
Mathematics Standard 27313837
Music 14633924
Visual Arts165765
Investigating Science482410
Japanese Continuers2336626
Society & Culture7577
Engineering Studies13675
Korean Beginners45453
Ancient History101314
English Extension 2244221
Studies of Religion I13172
History Extension22232
Hospitality52
Japanese Extension21121
Software Design & Development313
Earth & Environmental Science222
Design & Technology3
Tamil Continuers12
Primary Industries2
French Beginners11
Geography2
Science Extension11
Indonesian Beginners2
Punjabi Continuers1
Music 21
Automotive1
Spanish Extension1
Serbian Continuers1
Spanish Continuers1
Spanish Beginners1
Information Processes & Technology1
Korean Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
Total298259255234305299306

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store